Staff

Faculty

Name Position Laboratory /
Section
Office
HASHIMOTO Takeshi Professor, Director Subsurface Structure 4-313
TANIOKA Yuichiro Professor Ocean Bottom Seismology and Tsunami 4-214
TAKAHASHI Hiroaki Professor Seismological
Observation
4-213
AOYAMA Hiroshi Professor Volcano Physics 4-302
KATSUMATA Kei Associate Professor Seismological
Observation
4-202
NISHIMURA Yuichi Associate Professor Ocean Bottom Seismology and Tsunami 4-201
MURAI Yoshio Associate Professor Ocean Bottom Seismology and Tsunami 4-215
OHZONO Mako Associate Professor Seismological
Observation
4-203
TANAKA Ryo Assistant Professor Volcano Physics 4-312

 

Researcher

Name Position Laboratory /
Section
Office
MURAKAMI Makoto
Researcher Volcano Physics 4-303
YASUDA Yuki Post-Doc Researcher Volcano Physics 4-310
NAKASHIMA Yuki Post-Doc Researcher
Volcano Physics
4-310

 

Staff

Name Position Laboratory /
Section
Office
SUZUKI Atsuo Technical Specialist Observation Technical Staff 4-305
TAKADA Masamitsu Technical Specialist Observation Technical Staff 4-104
ICHIYANAGI Masayoshi Technical Specialist Observation Technical Staff 4-108
YAMAGUCHI Teruhiro Technical Specialist Observation Technical Staff 4-108
OKADA Kazumi Technical Specialist Observation Technical Staff 4-104
OSHIMA Hiromitsu Research Support Assistant Observation Technical Staff Usu Volcano Observatory
KOBAYASHI Yasuko Administrative Assistant Administrative Office 4-209
MORI Natsuko Administrative Assistant Administrative Office 4-209
MORIYAMA Yukiko Administrative Assistant Scientific Support Section 4-308
FURUKAWA Makiko Technical Assistant Seismological Observation 4-108
OSUGA Mihoko Technical Assistant Ocean Bottom Seismology and Tsunami 4-205
TAKAHASHI Mai Administrative Assistant Volcano Physics Usu Volcano Observatory

 

Graduate Student

Name Grade Section Office
NAKAGAKI Tatsuya D2 Ocean Bottom Seismology and Tsunami 4-301
INOUE Tomohiro D1 Subsurface Structure 4-307
AOTA Hiroki M2 Seismological
Observation
4-309
ITO Hideaki M2 Seismological
Observation
4-307
WATANABE Mami M2 Seismological
Observation
4-309
TSUGE Ayuta M2 Volcano Physics 4-306
TANAKA Yuki M2 Volcano Physics 4-309
YANG Hu
M1 Seismological
Observation
4-309
ITO Ryo M1 Subsurface Structure 4-311
IWAMA Yota M1 Subsurface Structure 4-307
SHIBUYA Keiichi M1 Subsurface Structure
4-307
NAKADAI Yumi M1 Ocean Bottom Seismology and Tsunami 4-309
NISHIKAWA Sora M1 Volcano Physics 4-206
YOSHIDA Hideomi M1 Volcano Physics 4-306

 

Undergraduate Student

Name Grade Section Office
ISHIDA Yuka B4 Seismological
Observation
4-307
ENDO Hiroto B4 Volcano Physics 4-311
GOTO Hazuki B4 Volcano Physics 4-309
TANAKA Norika B4 Ocean Bottom Seismology and Tsunami 4-307
CHIKAUCHI Yukino B4 Volcano Physics 4-309
NARITA Aoi B4 Subsurface Structure 4-311